SHK Forex
Account Type
Company Name *

Last Name *

Email *

First Name *

Phone *

Country *

Preferred contact time *
Do you have a SHK Financial relationship manager servicing you? *

If yes, who is your relationship manager *

 

Personal Information Collection Statement
The above personal information is provided on a voluntary basis. Whether to provide your personal data or not is subject to your own discretion.

Such personal data (e.g. name, contact details and age group, etc.) are collected by Sun Hung Kai Financial group of companies (the “SHKF Group” or "Group"), which may be used by the SHKF Group, the Group's member companies or affiliates for marketing or promotion of their products and/or services from time to time. The types of products or services covered by such marketing or promotion may include financial services, products or goods.

Your personal data may be disclosed or transferred to the member companies within the SHKF Group or their affiliates (including corporations licensed by Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong), and/or their respective service providers for the purposes stated above, for which the Group may receive gain. However, SHKF Group cannot use your personal data for direct marketing purpose without your consent.

You have the right to access or correct your personal data held by the SHKF Group or the Group’s member companies in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Such request should be sent in writing to:

Sun Hung Kai Financial Data Privacy Officer, 28/F, Lee Garden One, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.
Please click the box if you have fully read and understood the provisions of the Personal Information Collection Statement.

This form or its electronic version may be kept as documentary proof of compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

By clicking the ‘’SUBMIT’’, I expressly invite and consent to Sun Hung Kai Forex Limited contacting me via phone, email or other electronic communication medium to provide me with the information on the products and services of Sun Hung Kai Forex Limited and its affiliates.

 

 

 

Trading Platform User Guide

Note: Only Cantonese version is available.

Note : Rate is for indicative purpose only.